Print

Parishes

SUBURB PARISH PRIEST CHURCH PRINCIPAL SCHOOL
ANNANDALE Rev John Miliken PP St Brendans Ms Louise Maguire St Brendans
    34 Collins St 
Annandale  2038
  30 Collins St 
Annandale  2038 
    P: 9550 3707    P: 9519 3974 
F: 9519 6357
ASHBURY Rev Dr Thomas Carroll PP  St Francis Xavier  Mr Mark McKeown St Francis Xavier 
    54 Leopold St 
Croydon Park  2133 
  41 Leopold St 
Croydon Pk  2133 
    P: 9798 3924 
F: 9716 0864
  P: 9797 9923 
F: 9716 0681
ASHFIELD Rev Michael Walsh CM.PP St Vincent's Church  Mrs Maria Havryliv St Vincent's Primary 
    9-13 Bland St 
Ashfield  2131 
  30-34 Charlotte St  
Ashfield  2131
    P: 9798 2501 
F: 9798 2504
  P: 9797 6167 
F: 9798 4395 
BELFIELD Rev Robert Slattery PP St Michael's Church  Ms Judy Gastin St Michael's Primary 
    24 Margaret St. 
Belfield  2191 
  24 Margaret St
Belfield  2191 
    P: 9642 2736 
F: 9642 2762
  P: 9642 8199 
F: 9642 6729 
CONCORD Rev Paul Crowley PP St Mary's Mrs Trish Bevan St Mary's
    56 Burton St 
Concord  2134 
  60 Burton St 
Concord  2137
    P: 9747 4210    P: 9744 0260 
F: 9744 5696 
CONCORD WEST Rev Brian Egan PP St Ambrose Church  Mrs Cathy Young St Ambrose School 
    2 Burke Street
Concord West  2138
  Stuart St
Concord West  2138
    P: 9743 1023    P: 9743 5605 
F: 9437 6225 
CROYDON Rev Christopher Slattery PP Holy Innocents Church  Mrs Jennifer Gabbe Holy Innocents PS 
    1A Webb St
Croydon  2132 
  84 Queen St  
Croydon  2132
    P: 9747 4291 
F: 9715 3363 
  P: 9744 2212 
F: 9744 9516 
DULWICH HILL Rev James Ting Administrator
and Deacon Rev Mr Louis Azzopardi
St Paul of the Cross  Mrs Mary Colagrossi St Paul of the Cross 
    532 New Canterbury Rd
Dulwich Hill   2203 
  16 May St 
Dulwich Hill  2203 
    P: 9558 3257
F: 9559 3752
  P: 9558 5308 
F: 9558 4909 
ENFIELD Rev Joseph Le Van Trong PP St Joseph 's Church Mr Michael McGovern St Joseph 's Primary 
    126 Liverpool Road 
Enfield  2136 
  126 Liverpool Road 
Enfield   2136 
    P: 9747 4884 
F: 9747 8086 
  P: 9744 2811 
F: 9744 5750 
FIVE DOCK Rev Bob Hayes PP and 
Rev. Silvio Yong Kook Woo PP
All Hallows Church  Mr Paul Wilson All Hallows Primary 
    Halley St  
Five Dock  2046 
  1 Halley St  
Five Dock  2046 
    P: 9713 7960 
F: 9713 5172 
  P: 9713 4469 
F: 9712 5184
FOREST LODGE Rev Colin Fowler PP St James Church  Mr Peter Holmes St James 
    2 Wooley St
Glebe   2037 
  2 Wooley St  
Glebe  2037
    P: 9660 1407   P: 9692 0870 
F: 9552 4631
HABERFIELD Rev Francesco Furfaro PP St Joan of Arc Church  Ms Margaret Woods St Joan of Arc Primary 
    97 Dalhousie St  
Haberfield  2045 
  88 Dalhousie St 
Haberfield  2045
    P: 9798 6657 
F: 9799 4275 
  P: 9798 9780 
F: 9716 8045
LEICHHARDT Rev Julian Messina OFMC PP St Fiacre's Church Ms Julie Conway St Fiacre's Primary 
    96 Catherine St  
Leichhardt 2040 
  98 Catherine St  
Leichhardt 2040 
   

Direct: 9518 0650

P: 9569 1880

F: 95607062

  P: 9560 2225 
F: 9550 9740 
LEICHHARDT NORTH Rev Daniel Meagher PP St Columba's Church  Ms Frances Stewart St Columba's Primary 
    213 Elswick St 
Leichhardt Nth  2040
  215 Elswick St 
Leichhardt Nth 2040 
    P: 9569 2267 
F: 9569 5381
  P: 9569 1270 
F: 9569 3786 
STANMORE Rev John Milliken PP St Michael the 
Archangel Church 
Ms. Helen Elliot St Michael's Primary 
    69 Clarendon Road 
Stanmore  2048 
  Percival Road 
Stanmore  2048 
    P: 9550 3707 
F: 9564 3275
  P: 9569 7479 
F: 9564 3275 
STRATHFIELD Rev Paul Ryan PP and
Rev Patrick Njenga 
St Marthas  Ms Maria Maiorana St Marthas
    70 Homebush Road
Strathfield  2135
  88 Church St 
Strathfield  2135
    P: 9746 6131    P: 9764 1184 
F: 9746 9226
STRATHFIELD SOUTH Rev Raymond Weaver PP St Annes Mr Phil Townsend St Annes
    11 St Anne's Square
Strathfield Sth 2136
  St Annes Square 
Strathfield Sth 2136
    P: 9642 1523   P: 9764 6145 
F: 9742 6250
SUMMER HILL Rev Dr Gerald Gleeson PP St Patrick's Church  Ms Anna Montgomery St Patrick's Primary 
    5 Drynan St
Summer Hill  2130 
  9 Drynan St 
Summer Hill  2130 
    P: 9798 6016 
F: 9798 3838 
  P: 9798 7478 
F: 9799 6380